buy White Mineral Oil

White mineral oil is a colorless and odorless liquid, which is also known by other names such as liquid paraffin, white oil and paraffin oil. It is obtained from the advanced refining of suitable base oil.
This oil is used in different industries, including the petrochemical industry for the production of synthetic rubber, the cosmetics industry, and the pharmaceutical industry. This mineral oil has properties such as lubrication, softness and moisture resistance. This oil has a viscosity of 140 cSt at a temperature of 25 degrees Celsius.

Safety and Packing

Exposure to this oil does not harm the skin and respiratory system, but contact with the eyes should be avoided. It should be kept at a temperature below 40 degrees Celsius. Keep away from heat, flame and light. In case of decomposition, it turns into sulfur, carbon and nitrogen oxides. Avoid contact with strong oxidizing substances. It is available in 220 liter barrels in the market.

Application

  • Pharmaceutical industry
  • cosmetics
  • Hydraulic oil
  • Transformer oil
  • Petrochemical industry for polymer production
  • Rubber production’s industry

Contact Us

Name(Required)
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]